Access Keys:

 
 
Sperrinview Special School, Dungannon

Staff

Miss Paula Jordan - Principal
Miss Paula Jordan
Principal
Ms Ruth Walker - Vice Principal
Ms Ruth Walker
Vice Principal
Mrs Shaunagh Duffin - Senior Teacher
Mrs Shaunagh Duffin
Senior Teacher
Mrs Julie Coert - Senior Teacher
Mrs Julie Coert
Senior Teacher
 

 
 

‚Äč

Miss P Jordan Principal   
Ms R Walker Vice Principal Class Sunshine
Mrs J Coert Senior Teacher Pre-School
Mrs S Duffin Senior Teacher Class Rainbow
Mrs J McAnerney Teacher Class JA1
Miss A Greer Teacher Class JA2   
Mrs L Grimley Teacher Class J1  
Mrs M Tolan Teacher Class J2
Mr B Duffy Teacher Class J3
Mrs M Higgins Teacher Class Sunshine
Mrs C Savage Teacher Class MA
Miss Shauna Daly Teacher Class MA
Mr K Reid      Teacher Class MB
Mr M Ferguson Teacher Class M1
Mrs H Rowe Teacher Class M2
Mrs C Broomfield Teacher Class Starlight
Mrs P Kelly Teacher Class S1                   
Mr J O’Hare Teacher Class T1

Classroom Assistants

Pre-school Miss H Courtney, Mrs M Devlin, Mrs J Montgomery 
JA1 Mrs U Field, Miss D Shilliday, Mr E Mallon
JA2 Mrs A Lee, Mrs M Hegarty
J1 Mrs H Conn/Mrs D Fenton, Mrs L Campbell/Mrs S Naylor  
J2 Mrs K Kowalska,  Mrs H Turner,
J3  Mrs D Harvey, Mrs L McGahie/Mrs S Naylor
Sunshine Mrs F O’Connor/Mrs D Fenton, Mrs S Ross   
Rainbow  Miss A Leonard, Mrs A M Murphy
MA Mrs S Bleeks, Mrs J Gormley, Mrs M Laverty  
MB Miss E Maye, Mrs S Conlan
M1 Mrs C Muldoon
M2 Mrs M McAliskey/Mrs D Fenton, Mrs W Clarke/Mrs D Fenton
Starlight Mrs I Leonard, Mrs A Jordan
S1 Mrs P McKeever/D Vincent, Mrs W Hobson, Miss L McCreesh
T1 Miss N Vallely, Mrs H McCammon 
Floats Mrs M Bloomer, Miss G Maye 

Therapists

Mrs V Craig Occupational Therapist 
Mrs C Cullen Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mrs G Smith Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs A Coulter Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs M Tennyson Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Mrs E McCrea Physiotherapist 
Mrs M Johnston Physiotherapist
Mrs L Smyton Physiotherapy Assistant
Mrs R Hughes Physiotherapy Assistant

Secretary                         

Mrs A Kerr/Mrs E Smalley                         

 

Building Supervisor

Mr C Hamill

 

Grounds Maintenance   

Mr S Stephenson

 

Cleaners

Mrs E Ferguson, Mr H Dickson, Miss D Dickson, Mrs A Kobrzynskal, Mrs B Zarzecka,

Mrs N Faria, Mr A Powell                                                                                            

 

School Cook   Kitchen Assistant

Mrs E Hagan     Mrs K McKee

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                      

Mrs A Kobrzynska, Mrs M Currie