Access Keys:

 
 
Sperrinview Special School, Dungannon

Staff

Paula Jordan Principal
Paula Jordan Principal
Ruth Walker Vice Principal
Ruth Walker Vice Principal
Shaunagh Duffin Senior Teacher
Shaunagh Duffin Senior Teacher
Julie Coert Senior Teacher
Julie Coert Senior Teacher
 

John O'Hare Senior Teacher
John O'Hare Senior Teacher
 
 

 

Miss P Jordan Principal   
Ms R Walker Vice Principal Class J1
Mrs J Coert Senior Teacher Pre-School
Mrs C Savage Teacher Class JA1
Mrs M Tolan Teacher Class JA2   
Miss K Cunniffe Teacher Class JA3 
Ms J Bell Teacher Class JA4
Mr M Ferguson Teacher Class JA5
Mrs M Higgins Teacher Class J1
Mrs H Rowe Teacher Class J2
Mrs S Duffin Senior Teacher Class Rainbow
Miss J Morgan Teacher Class Butterfly
Miss A Greer    Teacher Class MA1
Mr K Reid Teacher Class MA2
Mr B Duffy Teacher Class M1
Mrs L Grimley Teacher Class M2             
Mrs C Broomfield Teacher Class Starlight    
Mr J O'Hare Senior Teacher Class SA1
Mrs P Kelly Teacher Class S1
Miss M Buchanan Teacher Class T1

Classroom Assistants

Pre-school Miss D Shilliday, Mrs L McGahie/Miss H Forsythe, Mrs R Fee
JA1 Mrs W Clarke/Miss H Forsythe, Mrs J Gormley
JA2 Mrs U Field, Mrs H Turner
JA3 Mrs F O'Connor/Mrs M Hegarty, Ms A Lee, Mrs S Johnston
JA4 Mrs H McCammon, Mrs L Campbell/Mrs M McCann
JA5 Mrs J Montgomery, Mrs W Hobson/Miss H Forsythe
J1 Miss G Maye, Mrs A Kelly
J2 Mrs D Fenton/Mrs M Hegarty, Mrs H Conn/Mrs M Hegarty
Rainbow  Mrs S Ross, Mrs E Gervin, Mrss E Corr
Butterfly Miss S McKee/Mr S Ferguson, Miss P Tyres
MA1 Mr S Ferguson/Miss S McKee, Mrs M McAliskey/Miss L McCammon, Miss L McCrory
MA2 Mrs S Cuddy, Mrs M Devlin/Mrs E Hardy, Mrs S Johnston
M1 Mrs S Naylor
M2 Mrs A M Murphy/Ms E Kerr, Mrs A McCann
Starlight Miss H Courtney, Mrs D Harvey, Mrs S Bleeks/Mrs M Laverty
SA1 Mr E Mallon, Mrs M Daly/Mrs C Hazelton, Mr D Hill/Mrs C Hazelton
S1 Mrs K Kowalska, Miss N Vallely
T1 Mrs S Conlan, Mrs D Vincent
Float Mrs N Rankin

Therapists

Mrs V Craig Occupational Therapist 
Miss L Smylie Occupational Therapist
Mrs C Cullen Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mrs G Smith Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs A Coulter Speech and Language Therapist
Ms K McConville Speech and language Therapist
Mrs M Tennyson Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Mrs E McCrea Physiotherapist 
Ms J Hutchinson Physiotherapist 
Mrs L Smyton Physiotherapy Assistant

Secretary                         

Mrs A Kerr/Ms E Kerr                         

 

Building Supervisor

Mr C Hamill

 

Cleaners

Mrs E Ferguson, Mr H Dickson, Miss D Dickson, Mrs A Kobrzynska, Mrs B Zarzecka,

Mrs N Faria, Mr A Powell, Miss G Maye, Miss H Courtney                                                                                            

 

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs K McKee

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                      

Mrs A Kobrzynska, Ms L McCready, Mrs O McAnenely, Mr S Ferguson