Access Keys:

 
 
Sperrinview Special School, Dungannon

Staff

Paula Jordan Principal
Paula Jordan Principal
Ruth Walker Vice Principal
Ruth Walker Vice Principal
Shaunagh Duffin Senior Teacher
Shaunagh Duffin Senior Teacher
Julie Coert Senior Teacher
Julie Coert Senior Teacher
 

John O'Hare Vice Principal
John O'Hare Vice Principal
 
 

 

Miss P Jordan Principal   
Ms R Walker Vice Principal Cookstown
Mr J O'Hare 2nd Vice Principal Dungannon
Mrs C Savage Teacher Pre-School 1 Cookstown
Miss N Harley Teacher Pre-School 2 Cookstown
Mrs J Coert Senior Teacher Class J1
Miss M Dickson Teacher Class J2   
Miss D Douglas Teacher Class J3 
Miss A Whittle Teacher Class J4
Mrs M Tolan/Miss J Morgan Teacher Class J5
Mr J O'Hare/Mrs M Higgins Teacher Class J6
Ms J Bell Teacher Class J7
Miss K Cunniffe Teacher Class J8
Ms C McClelland Teacher Class J9
Mrs C Broomfield  Teacher Class J10
Mrs H Rowe Teacher Class Rainbow
Mrs M McGaffin Teacher Class Butterfly
Mrs L Grimley Teacher Class MA1           
Mr K Reid Teacher Class MA2
Mr K Fitzsimons Teacher Class M1
Mr M Ferguson Teacher Class Starlight
Mr B Duffy Teacher Class SA1
Mrs P Kelly Teacher Class S1
Mrs S Duffin Senior Teacher Class T1

Classroom Assistants

PS1 Miss C Walker, Ms P Tyers, Mrs M Daly
PS2 Mrs C Coleman, Mrs J McElhatton, Mrs M Daly
J1 Mrs U Field, Mrs R Fee, Ms C Hutton
J2 Miss D Shilliday/Miss C McKay, Mrs E Gervin, Miss O Harte
J3 Mrs L McGahie/Mrs E Hughes, Miss C Doherty, Miss K Donnelly
J4 Mrs H Conn/Mrs C McKernan, Mrs J Gormley
J5 Mrs S Naylor, Miss L McCammon, Miss O Ekiert
J6 Mrs M Devlin/Miss A McNamee, Miss A Nesbitt, Miss L Girvan
J7 Ms A lee/Mrs E Hughes, Mrs J Girvan, Mrs R O'Neill
J8 Mrs H McCammon, Miss c Mulgrew, Mrs N Rankin
J9 Mrs W Hobson/Mrs M Hegarty, Mrs S Cuddy, Miss N Bullock
J10 Mrs AM Murphy/Mrs A Capper, Miss H Forsythe
Rainbow Mrs M Laverty/Mrs S Bleeks, Mrs J Montgomery/Miss j Marshall, Mrs J Sharkey/Mrs J Stafford, Miss C Devlin
Butterfly Mrs M McAliskey/Mrs E Hughes, Mr J Carney, Miss G Maye/Mr L Dynes
MA1 MMrs F O'Connor/Mrs M Hegarty, Miss B Graham, Mrs S Johnston
MA2 Mrs D Vincent, Mrs W Clarke/Ms A McMullan 
M1 Miss N Vallely, Mrs A McCann/Mr N Kilpatrick
Starlight Miss H Courtney, Miss S McKee/Ms J McKay, Mrs M Gilligan
SA1 Mrs S Conlan, Miss J Heatherington/Mrs E Gervin, Mrs J-A Snell
S1 Mr E Mallon, Ms H Turner
T1 Mrs D Harvey, Mrs L Campbell/Mr D Hill, Ms J Conn
Float Mrs A Kelly

Therapists

Mrs V Craig Occupational Therapist 
Mrs R Garvey Occupational Therapist 
Mrs C Hagan Occupational Therapist
Mrs C Cullen Occupational Therapy Assistant 
Mrs A Coulter  Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs F Hughes Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs M Tennyson Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Mrs E McCrea Physiotherapist 
Ms A Hayes Physiotherapist
Mrs L Smyton Physiotherapy Assistant

Secretary                         

Ms E Kerr                         

 

Building Supervisor

Mr C Hamill - Dungannon.   Mrs M Daly and Ms G McCullough - Cookstown

 

Cleaners

Mrs E Ferguson, Mr H Dickson, Miss D Dickson, Mrs A Kobrzynska, Mrs B Zarzecka,

Mr A Powell, Miss G Maye/Miss J McKay, Miss H Courtney, Miss C Ferguson Dungannon

Ms G McCullough Cookstown

                                                                                         

 

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs K McKee & Mrs A Dinis

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                      

Mrs A Kobrzynska, Mrs O McAnenely, Miss C Ferguson, Miss D Dickson